Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: [FIXED] EasyBCD 2.2 dropdown duplication translation bug

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    5

    Default [FIXED] EasyBCD 2.2 dropdown duplication translation bug

    when change a lang,all of the combox will find two same menu

    must restart software.

    see picture:
    Attached Images Attached Images
    • File Type: jpg 1.jpg (81.4 KB, 13 views)
    • File Type: jpg 2.jpg (76.9 KB, 8 views)

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Chicago
    Posts
    13,347

     

    Thanks. Will see what (if anything) I can do.
    Mahmoud Al-Qudsi, Director



    I'm sorry but I do not accept support requests via IM, email, or personal messages

    Follow us on twitter @neosmart or on Facebook!
    Like us on facebook!

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Chicago
    Posts
    13,347

     

    Fixed in build 170.
    Mahmoud Al-Qudsi, Director



    I'm sorry but I do not accept support requests via IM, email, or personal messages

    Follow us on twitter @neosmart or on Facebook!
    Like us on facebook!

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    5

     

    Very good!!
    Thank you very much!!

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Chicago
    Posts
    13,347

     

    You're welcome. Thanks for reporting it!
    Mahmoud Al-Qudsi, Director



    I'm sorry but I do not accept support requests via IM, email, or personal messages

    Follow us on twitter @neosmart or on Facebook!
    Like us on facebook!

  6. #6

     

    Une petite remarque ceci dit, les cases des menus déroulant sont vide après un changement de langue et il est impératif de redémarrer l'application pour les retrouver comme il faut :

    A small remark this says, the boxes of the menus unrolling are empty after a change of language and it is imperative to restart the application to find them decent :

    menu déroulant.jpg

    de même certain dialogue ne se mettent pas à jour après un changement de langue :

    Also someone dialog are not put up to date after a change of language :

    chgt langue.jpg

    pour conclure : si cela n'est pas corrigeable, ce qui m'étonnerai, prévenir par une petite phrase qu'il faut mieux relancer l'application après un changement de langue.

    To conclude : If it is not corrigeable, what shall amaze me, warn by a small sentence that it is better necessary to restart the application after a change of language.
    xb70walkyrie

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 1
    Last Post: March 23rd, 2012, 02:50 PM
  2. [FIXED] Drop-down menu' bug
    By xb70walkyrie in forum BugCentral
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: March 6th, 2012, 08:10 AM
  3. [Fixed] EasyBCD exception trying to create entry
    By KeithS in forum BugCentral
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: March 25th, 2009, 05:36 PM
  4. Replies: 4
    Last Post: February 21st, 2009, 10:14 AM
  5. Please Help: Tomcat URL Translation
    By DaNuGai in forum General PC Help Center
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: May 25th, 2007, 05:24 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •